Limeira, Brazil Page

Other names: Limeiro

World:Brazil:Santa Catarina
Latitude -27.0500 Longitude -48.8667 Altitude (feet) 406
Lat (DMS) 27° 3' 0S Long (DMS) 48° 52' 0W Altitude (meters) 123
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 42888

Weather Charts


Limeira Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Limeira Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Limeira Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Barracao (2.0 nm)
Curral das Minas (8.7 nm)
Bateias I - Rua Carlos Zuchi Neto (4.0 nm)
Bateias II - Rua Vitorio Fantoni (4.4 nm)
Bateia (5.7 nm)
Atras do Cemiterio (7.9 nm)
Ilhota (9.3 nm)
Arraia (9.7 nm)
Gaspar (9.5 nm)
Sitio Ronaldo de Sousa (7.2 nm)
Sitio Cipriana Cardoso (7.5 nm)
Fazenda Santo Amaro (7.5 nm)
Fazenda Vanderleia (7.7 nm)
Sitio Sebastiao Correia (8.6 nm)
Caetas (9.0 nm)
Sitio Plinio Amorim (9.2 nm)
Brusque (3.8 nm)
Aguas Claras (4.8 nm)
Oliveira (9.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SSMA Closed Marrecão Airport Brusque 1 nm W 226
SBNF NVT Medium MINISTRO VICTOR KONDER INTL Navegantes 15 nm E 48 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
SBFL FLN Large HERCILIO LUZ Florianopolis 40 nm S 155 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Austral Líneas Aéreas, Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines, LATAM Airlines Brasil, Sky Airline, Total Linhas Aéreas
SBJV JOI Medium LAURO CARNEIRO DE LOYOLA Joinville 49 nm N 4 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
SBCT CWB Large AFONSO PENA Curitiba 92 nm N 349 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Florida West International Airways, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, Total Linhas Aéreas
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.7 nm SW Brusque, Santa Catarina
4.1 nm SW Estádio Augusto Bauer
6.5 nm W Guabiruba
9.0 nm N Ilhota
8.8 nm NW Gaspar, Santa Catarina
11.5 nm E Camboriú
12.0 nm NW Blumenau


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:41:08 2016