Joao Pessoa, Brazil Page

Other names: João Pessoa

World:Brazil:Santa Catarina
Latitude -26.4500 Longitude -48.9333 Altitude (feet) 374
Lat (DMS) 26° 26' 60S Long (DMS) 48° 55' 60W Altitude (meters) 113
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11917

Weather Charts


Joao Pessoa Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Joao Pessoa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Joao Pessoa Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Guaramirim (2.7 nm)
Schroeder (7.2 nm)
Jaragua do Sul (7.4 nm)
Molha (8.4 nm)
Dedo Grosso (5.1 nm)
Cares (7.5 nm)
Vila Nova (10.0 nm)
Margem do Rio Itaum Um (10.0 nm)
Margem do Rio Itaum Dois (10.3 nm)
Joinvile (10.5 nm)
Margem do Rio Itaum Tres (10.4 nm)
Boa Vista (11.4 nm)
Salvador (5.7 nm)
Salto (7.3 nm)
Estevao de Matos (10.2 nm)
Jardim Edilene (10.5 nm)
Jose Loreiro (10.9 nm)
Guamiranga (4.4 nm)
Massaranduba (10.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SIQL Heli Duas Rodas Heliport Jaraguá Do Sul 7 nm W 254
SBJV JOI Medium LAURO CARNEIRO DE LOYOLA Joinville 15 nm N 28 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
SBNF NVT Medium MINISTRO VICTOR KONDER INTL Navegantes 29 nm S 149 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
SBCT CWB Large AFONSO PENA Curitiba 56 nm N 346 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Florida West International Airways, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, Total Linhas Aéreas
SBFL FLN Large HERCILIO LUZ Florianopolis 76 nm S 164 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Austral Líneas Aéreas, Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines, LATAM Airlines Brasil, Sky Airline, Total Linhas Aéreas
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.6 nm W Guaramirim
7.5 nm W Jaraguá do Sul
9.1 nm NE Joinville
9.0 nm W Arena Jaraguá
9.6 nm NE Arena Joinville
10.4 nm SW Massaranduba, Santa Catarina
11.3 nm NE Cachoeira River (Joinville)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:41:30 2016