Guaruja, Brazil Page

Other names: Guarujá

World:Brazil:Santa Catarina
Latitude -26.4333 Longitude -53.5667 Altitude (feet) 2004
Lat (DMS) 26° 25' 60S Long (DMS) 53° 34' 0W Altitude (meters) 610
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4445

Weather Charts


Guaruja Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guaruja Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guaruja Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Los Pinos (10.8 nm) Maria Preta (2.2 nm)
Barreiro (11.6 nm)
Bernardo de Irigoyen (11.5 nm)
Dionisio Cerqueira (11.6 nm)
Barracao (11.6 nm)
Campinas de America (11.4 nm)
Rui Barbosa (12.1 nm)
Sao Jose (12.7 nm)
Vista Alegre (12.7 nm)
Passo Liso (12.6 nm)
Alegria (13.0 nm)
Sao Paulo I (13.1 nm)
Egon (13.3 nm)
Sao Pedro (13.4 nm)
Flores (10.8 nm) Sao Jose do Cedro (5.4 nm)
Guaraciaba (9.0 nm)
Paraiso (11.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SSDC Small Dionísio Cerqueira Airport Dionísio Cerqueira 8 nm N 337
FR1266 Small DIONISIO CERQUEIRA 9 nm N 338
SSWD Closed Irai Vicente Dut Airport Irai 48 nm S 158
SARI IGR Medium CATARATAS DEL IGUAZU Iguazu 64 nm W 310 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Austral Líneas Aéreas, LATAM Argentina
SBCH XAP Medium CHAPECO Chapecó 64 nm E 131 Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.7 nm W Princesa, Santa Catarina
3.6 nm NE Guarujá do Sul
5.4 nm SE São José do Cedro
10.3 nm S Guaraciaba, Santa Catarina
11.3 nm N Barracão, Paraná
11.5 nm N Bernardo de Irigoyen Airport
11.5 nm N List of airports in Argentina


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:41:30 2016