Estevao, Brazil Page

Other names: Estêvão

World:Brazil:Santa Catarina
Latitude -27.5833 Longitude -48.7167 Altitude (feet) 387
Lat (DMS) 27° 34' 60S Long (DMS) 48° 43' 0W Altitude (meters) 117
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 63649

Weather Charts


Estevao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Estevao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Estevao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Santana (2.0 nm)
Sao Pedro de Alcantara (4.4 nm)
Antonio Carlos (4.7 nm)
Forquilha (5.3 nm)
Biguacu (6.2 nm)
Frei Damiao (3.4 nm)
Pedregal (3.9 nm)
Jardim Solemar (4.3 nm)
Jardim Zanelatto (4.5 nm)
Sao Jose (4.6 nm)
Serraria (4.6 nm)
Barreiros (4.5 nm)
Monte Cristo (6.2 nm)
Vila Aparecida (7.0 nm)
Mac Laren (7.0 nm)
Nova Jerusalem (7.1 nm)
Arranha Ceu (7.2 nm)
Palhoca (4.0 nm)
Santo Amaro da Imperatriz (6.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SSKT Small Aeroclube de Santa Catarina Airport São José 2 nm E 126
SNVX Heli Golden Air Heliport São José 5 nm E 63
SBFL FLN Large HERCILIO LUZ Florianopolis 10 nm E 120 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Austral Líneas Aéreas, Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines, LATAM Airlines Brasil, Sky Airline, Total Linhas Aéreas
SBNF NVT Medium MINISTRO VICTOR KONDER INTL Navegantes 42 nm N 4 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
SBJA JJG Small Humberto Ghizzo Bortoluzzi Regional Airport Jaguaruna 67 nm S 195 LATAM Airlines Brasil
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.5 nm SE Palhoça
4.8 nm NW Antônio Carlos, Santa Catarina
4.9 nm E Florianópolis
5.7 nm NE Biguaçu
5.4 nm E São José, Santa Catarina
6.6 nm SW Santo Amaro da Imperatriz
6.9 nm E Estádio Orlando Scarpelli


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:48:38 2016