Sem Denominacao, Brazil Page

Other names: Sem Denominação

World:Brazil:Roraima
Latitude 2.7926 Longitude -60.7228 Altitude (feet) 259
Lat (DMS) 2° 47' 33N Long (DMS) 60° 43' 22W Altitude (meters) 78
Time zone (est) America/Boa_Vista
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 52987

Weather Charts


Sem Denominacao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sem Denominacao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sem Denominacao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Murupu (5.0 nm)
Santa Joana (10.2 nm)
Veado (10.6 nm)
Cumaru (12.4 nm)
Recreio (3.5 nm)
Monte das Oliveiras (4.3 nm)
Noe (4.7 nm)
Olaria (5.1 nm)
Titia (8.1 nm)
Santa Maria (10.8 nm)
Sem Denominacao I (0.6 nm)
Boa Vista (3.5 nm)
Bento Brasil (6.5 nm)
Canauani (11.4 nm)
Sitio do Taruma (4.2 nm)
Agua Boa (8.0 nm)
Lima (11.1 nm)
Colonia do Couto (13.1 nm)
Tapajuna (13.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SBBV BVB Medium BOA VISTA Boa Vista 3 nm N 31 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Fly All Ways, Gol Transportes Aéreos, Insel Air, LATAM Airlines Brasil
SWNN Small Novo Intento Airport Cantá 6 nm E 96
SWQR Small Estância Norteagro Airport Boa Vista 7 nm S 205
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.6 nm N Estádio Raimundo Ribeiro de Souza
3.5 nm NE Boa Vista, Roraima
3.5 nm NE Legislative Assembly of Roraima
4.4 nm NE Estádio Flamarion Vasconcelos


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:56:39 2016