Bonfim, Brazil Page

Other names: Peixoto

World:Brazil:Roraima
Latitude 3.5500 Longitude -60.4167 Altitude (feet) 311
Lat (DMS) 3° 32' 60N Long (DMS) 60° 25' 0W Altitude (meters) 94
Time zone (est) America/Boa_Vista
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 906

Weather Charts


Bonfim Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bonfim Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bonfim Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sao Sebastiao (12.6 nm)
Eurico Lima (14.7 nm)
Alagadico (15.6 nm)
Maloca do Ouro (15.9 nm)
Maruai (11.4 nm)
Mangueira (11.4 nm)
Joaquim Cardoso (13.3 nm)
Flexal (18.4 nm)
Tatu (1.0 nm)
Dacabi (2.2 nm)
Jiju (3.2 nm)
Maravilha (15.6 nm)
Carnauba (15.8 nm)
Porto Seguro (16.1 nm)
Sao Raimundo (17.0 nm)
Sao Benedito (17.7 nm)
Flexal (10.6 nm)
Papagaio (13.6 nm)
Paraiso (15.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SJLK Small Lago Grande I Airport Bonfim 7 nm S 149
SJLT Small Milho Airport Boa Vista 9 nm S 176
SBBV BVB Medium BOA VISTA Boa Vista 45 nm S 201 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Fly All Ways, Gol Transportes Aéreos, Insel Air, LATAM Airlines Brasil
SVSE SNV Medium SANTA ELENA DE UAIREN 74 nm N 324 Línea Turística Aereotuy
PKSA KAI Medium Kaieteur International Airport Kaieteur Falls 112 nm N 29 Roraima Airways, Trans Guyana Airways (TGA)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.0 nm SE Surumu River
33.1 nm E Caju River
33.9 nm E Ireng River
35.2 nm E Arraia River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:55:34 2016