Uacurizal, Brazil Page

Other names: Acurizal,Uacorisal

Latitude -13.5167 Longitude -61.7333 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 13° 31' 0S Long (DMS) 61° 43' 60W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) America/Porto_Velho
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0
Mid-range map of Uacurizal Large range map of Uacurizal

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Puerto Villazon (7.7 nm)
El Cafetal (9.5 nm)
Puerto Engano (10.2 nm)
San Antonio (10.5 nm)
Cachuelita (14.1 nm)
Cachi Toledo (14.7 nm)
Penas (18.9 nm)
Camacho (20.6 nm)
Marsella (22.8 nm)
Bahia de Oro (22.8 nm)
Asociega (23.2 nm)
Colorado (23.4 nm)
La Laja (10.5 nm) Bella Vista (14.2 nm) Landivar (7.2 nm)
Piso Firme (10.6 nm)
Batelones (19.0 nm)
Puerto Alegre (23.3 nm)
Aceite (23.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SLPF Small Piso Firme Airport Velasco 6 nm S 182
SLPN Small Porvenir Norte Airport Velasco 30 nm S 158
FR25518 Closed Fazenda Sao Sebastiao Airport Sao Jose so Barreiro 59 nm N 37
SBVH BVH Medium VILHENA Vilhena 107 nm E 62 Azul Brazilian Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.6 nm S Piso Firme Airport
13.1 nm SE Bellavista Lake
18.5 nm NW 62nd meridian west
27.2 nm NE List of chasmata on Mars

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 12:51:33 2016