Sarvuela, Brazil Page

Other names: Zarzuela

World:Brazil:Rondonia
Latitude -13.5500 Longitude -60.6000 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 13° 33' 0S Long (DMS) 60° 36' 0W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) America/Porto_Velho
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 423

Weather Charts


Sarvuela Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sarvuela Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sarvuela Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Riberalta (4.4 nm)
Santa Isabel (10.5 nm)
Dos Monos (18.8 nm)
Escondido (19.5 nm)
Frutuoso (20.4 nm)
Pimenteiras (31.2 nm)
Barracao Jofre (4.2 nm)
Alasca (20.2 nm)
Gleba Cabixi (41.6 nm)
Republica (6.6 nm)
Seringal Barreiro (7.6 nm)
Santos Dumont (11.4 nm)
Sao Luis (15.0 nm)
Fazenda Marilia (18.3 nm)
Fazenda Maringa (29.7 nm)
Fazenda Noroagro (30.6 nm)
Fazenda Estrela D'Alva (35.3 nm)
Fazenda Campo Alegre (35.9 nm)
Porto Roberto (16.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SWCC Small Fazenda Curitiba Airport Comodoro 4 nm S 181
SWCX Small Cabixi Airport Cabixi 10 nm S 213
FR25518 Closed Fazenda Sao Sebastiao Airport Sao Jose so Barreiro 57 nm N 328
SBVH BVH Medium VILHENA Vilhena 59 nm N 29 Azul Brazilian Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.2 nm S Guaritire River
23.4 nm W 61st meridian west
23.6 nm W Flor de Oro Airport
29.4 nm SE 14th parallel south


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:29:04 2016