Teresa, Brazil Page

Other names: Villa Thereza

World:Brazil:Rio Grande do Sul
Latitude -29.7167 Longitude -52.5000 Altitude (feet) 370
Lat (DMS) 29° 43' 0S Long (DMS) 52° 30' 0W Altitude (meters) 112
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25820

Weather Charts


Teresa Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Teresa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Teresa Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Trombudo (10.6 nm)
Pinheiros (12.8 nm)
Candelaria (15.9 nm)
Rio Pardinho (7.0 nm)
Formosa (9.3 nm)
Sinimbu (11.1 nm)
Monte Alverne (12.5 nm)
Erveiras (17.8 nm)
Deodoro (19.3 nm)
Serafim Schmidt (21.9 nm)
Santa Cruz do Sul (3.5 nm)
Passo do Sobrado (11.5 nm)
Melos (17.0 nm)
Venancio Aires (17.9 nm)
Joao Rodrigues (20.3 nm)
Rincao del Rei (12.6 nm)
Rio Pardo (17.4 nm)
Bexiga (17.8 nm)
Pederneiras (19.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR1054 Small SANTA CRUZ DO SUL 4 nm E 66
SSSC CSU Small Santa Cruz do Sul Airport Santa Cruz Do Sul 4 nm E 66
FR42664 Closed Nova Jacuí Airport Salto do Jacuí 51 nm W 313
SBSM RIA Medium SANTA MARIA Santa Maria 61 nm W 270 Azul Brazilian Airlines
SBPA POA Medium SALGADO FILHO Porto Alegre 71 nm E 103 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Avianca Brazil, Avianca Perú, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Copa Airlines, Florida West International Airways, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, TAP Portugal, Total Linhas Aéreas
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.5 nm E Centro Oriental Rio-Grandense
6.0 nm SE Autódromo Internacional de Santa Cruz do Sul
9.6 nm S Pardinho River
15.4 nm W Museum Aristides Carlos Rodrigues


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:40:06 2016