Sertao de Santana, Brazil Page

Other names: Sertão de Santana

World:Brazil:Rio Grande do Sul
Latitude -30.4500 Longitude -51.6000 Altitude (feet) 357
Lat (DMS) 30° 26' 60S Long (DMS) 51° 36' 0W Altitude (meters) 108
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2285

Weather Charts


Sertao de Santana Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sertao de Santana Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sertao de Santana Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Barao do Triunfo (8.0 nm) Mariana Pimentel (7.1 nm)
Faxinal (10.0 nm)
Mangueira da Pedra (17.4 nm)
Bom Retiro do Guaiba (20.7 nm)
Arroio dos Ratos (22.8 nm)
Florida (23.2 nm)
Vila Iolanda (23.4 nm)
Vila Elza (24.0 nm)
Chega Mais (24.3 nm)
Barra do Ribeiro (17.9 nm)
Douradinho (20.9 nm)
Vasconcelos (9.2 nm)
Cerro Grande (11.9 nm)
Brasino (13.0 nm)
Boa Vista (16.2 nm)
Corredor da Pinvest (15.9 nm)
Tapes (17.2 nm)
Vila dos Pescadores (17.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SJZA Small Capão Alto Airport Tapes 14 nm S 164
SDHX Small D'Tapes Airport Tapes 18 nm S 169
SIAN Heli Hospital Dom vicente Scherer Heliport Porto Alegre 31 nm N 38
SBPA POA Medium SALGADO FILHO Porto Alegre 35 nm N 39 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Avianca Brazil, Avianca Perú, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Copa Airlines, Florida West International Airways, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, TAP Portugal, Total Linhas Aéreas
SBCX CXJ Medium CAMPO DOS BUGRES Caxias Do Sul 78 nm N 16 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.9 nm SW Cerro Grande, Rio Grande do Sul
15.9 nm N List of solar eclipses in the 28th century
23.6 nm NE Guaíba River
26.2 nm NE Radio Gaúcha AM Guaíba Mast


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:39:49 2016