Seival, Brazil Page

Other names: Santa Rosa

World:Brazil:Rio Grande do Sul
Latitude -31.4500 Longitude -53.7500 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 31° 26' 60S Long (DMS) 53° 45' 0W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 432

Weather Charts


Seival Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Seival Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Seival Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hulha Negra (7.5 nm)
Santo Antonio (9.9 nm)
Quebracho (12.2 nm)
Bage (19.2 nm)
Jose Otavio (21.3 nm)
Sao Domingos (22.5 nm)
Ramona (28.0 nm)
Palmas (25.5 nm)
Passo do Cacao (31.2 nm)
Boa Vista (15.1 nm)
Pinheiro Machado (20.0 nm)
Candiota (9.0 nm)
Tunas (17.7 nm)
Tupi Silveira (18.6 nm)
Acoteia (19.2 nm)
Pedras Altas (19.0 nm)
Nascentes (25.9 nm)
Lucas (28.0 nm)
Alegrias (28.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SSIO Small Candiota Airport Candiota 4 nm E 131
SBBG BGX Medium COMANDANTE GUSTAVO KRAEMER Bage 18 nm W 280
SBPK PET Medium PELOTAS Pelotas 74 nm E 102 Azul Brazilian Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.5 nm NW Hulha Negra
9.0 nm S Candiota
19.1 nm NW Federal University of Pampa
19.4 nm W Roman Catholic Diocese of Bagé


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:39:40 2016