Sao Pedro - Cachorro Sentado, Brazil Page

Other names: São Pedro - Cachorro Sentado

World:Brazil:Rio Grande do Sul
Latitude -30.0578 Longitude -51.1877 Altitude (feet) 367
Lat (DMS) 30° 3' 28S Long (DMS) 51° 11' 16W Altitude (meters) 111
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 334390

Weather Charts


Sao Pedro - Cachorro Sentado Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sao Pedro - Cachorro Sentado Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sao Pedro - Cachorro Sentado Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Partenon (0.8 nm)
Mariano de Matos I (1.6 nm)
Petropolis (1.0 nm)
Porto Alegre (1.6 nm)
Sudeste (1.2 nm)
Ceres (1.2 nm)
Mato Sampaio (1.5 nm)
Cacimba (1.6 nm)
Morro da Cruz (1.6 nm)
Santo Antonio (0.4 nm)
Maria da Conceicao (0.7 nm)
Colina Verde (1.2 nm)
Campo da Tuca (1.2 nm)
Gloria (1.2 nm)
Glorinha (1.3 nm)
Sao Miguel (1.3 nm)
Batillanas (1.6 nm)
Graciliano Ramos (1.7 nm)
Jardim Maraba (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SJRN Heli Carlos Gomes Center Heliport Porto Alegre 1 nm N 19
SBPA POA Medium SALGADO FILHO Porto Alegre 3 nm N 12 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Avianca Brazil, Avianca Perú, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Copa Airlines, Florida West International Airways, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, TAP Portugal, Total Linhas Aéreas
SBCX CXJ Medium CAMPO DOS BUGRES Caxias Do Sul 51 nm N 0 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos
SBPK PET Medium PELOTAS Pelotas 115 nm S 210 Azul Brazilian Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm E PUCRS Museum of Science and Technology
0.7 nm NE Porto Alegre Botanical Garden
0.7 nm NE Museu de Ciências Naturais da Fundação Zoobotânica do Rio Grande do Sul
0.7 nm E Pontifical Catholic University of Rio Grande do Sul
0.8 nm NW Partenon
1.4 nm W Estádio Olímpico Monumental
1.6 nm NE Colégio Farroupilha
1.7 nm NE Três Figueiras
1.9 nm N Moinhos de Vento Park
1.9 nm NW Farroupilha Park
2.0 nm NW Bom Fim
2.2 nm NW Independência, Porto Alegre
2.1 nm W Estádio dos Eucaliptos
2.2 nm NW Federal University of Rio Grande do Sul
2.5 nm N Auxiliadora, Rio Grande do Sul
2.3 nm NW Federal University of Health Sciences of Porto Alegre
2.4 nm NW Santa Casa de Misericordia Hospital
2.3 nm W Marinha do Brasil Park
2.4 nm W Gigantinho
2.6 nm NW Roman Catholic Archdiocese of Porto Alegre


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:39:51 2016