Sao Gabriel, Brazil Page

Other names: São Gabriel

World:Brazil:Rio Grande do Sul
Latitude -30.3333 Longitude -54.3167 Altitude (feet) 390
Lat (DMS) 30° 19' 60S Long (DMS) 54° 19' 0W Altitude (meters) 118
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 60508

Weather Charts


Sao Gabriel Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sao Gabriel Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sao Gabriel Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Posto Branco (14.0 nm)
Santa Rita (15.8 nm)
Tiaraju (6.1 nm)
Santa Cruz (9.0 nm)
Estancia Nova (15.9 nm)
Azevedo Sodre (21.7 nm)
Otacilia Specia (23.4 nm)
Pau Fincado (25.0 nm)
Timbauva (24.6 nm)
Estancia Sao Francisco (9.1 nm)
Estancia Teixeira (13.1 nm)
Boqueirao (26.4 nm)
Marica (26.9 nm)
Vacacai (6.5 nm)
Suspiro (18.2 nm)
Bom Retiro (18.3 nm)
Samuel Sousa (26.8 nm)
Curral de Pedra (28.8 nm)
Ibare (29.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SSSG Small São Gabriel Airport São Gabriel 2 nm E 105
SSTA Small Santa Maria Airport São Gabriel 25 nm W 281
SBSM RIA Medium SANTA MARIA Santa Maria 49 nm N 41 Azul Brazilian Airlines
FR44682 LVB Closed Santana do Livramento Airport Santana do Livramento 74 nm W 245
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
25.2 nm S Vacacaí River
29.4 nm W Battle of Ituzaingó
30.2 nm W Ibicuí da Armada River
36.6 nm N Toropi River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:47:30 2016