Santa Lucia do Piai, Brazil Page

Other names: Santa Lucia do Piaí

World:Brazil:Rio Grande do Sul
Latitude -29.2411 Longitude -51.0196 Altitude (feet) 2001
Lat (DMS) 29° 14' 28S Long (DMS) 51° 1' 11W Altitude (meters) 609
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9085

Weather Charts


Santa Lucia do Piai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Santa Lucia do Piai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Santa Lucia do Piai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gruta (0.9 nm)
Santo Antonio (1.1 nm)
Posto Piai (1.2 nm)
Faria Lemos (2.9 nm)
Nossa Senhora Da Roca (4.8 nm)
Sao Victor (4.7 nm)
Nossa Senhora Caravaggio (5.3 nm)
Santo Antonio (5.1 nm)
Sao Valentim (5.5 nm)
Sao Virgilio (5.4 nm)
Sao Francisco da Sexta Legua (6.2 nm)
Zona Andreaza (1.9 nm)
Comandulli (3.7 nm)
Carapai (4.2 nm)
Sao Jose (5.1 nm)
Bonassi (5.4 nm)
Sao Braz (5.7 nm)
Bevilacqua (6.5 nm)
Nossa Senhora Das Gracas (6.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SBCX CXJ Medium CAMPO DOS BUGRES Caxias Do Sul 9 nm W 286 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos
SJXU Heli Alphaville Gramado Heliport Gramado 10 nm S 141
SBPA POA Medium SALGADO FILHO Porto Alegre 45 nm S 189 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Avianca Brazil, Avianca Perú, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Copa Airlines, Florida West International Airways, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, TAP Portugal, Total Linhas Aéreas
SBLJ LAJ Medium LAGES Lages 95 nm N 24 Azul Brazilian Airlines
SBPF PFB Medium LAURO KURTZ Passo Fundo 91 nm W 310 Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.5 nm S Forquetinha River
9.5 nm NW Estádio Alfredo Jaconi
9.4 nm NW Roman Catholic Diocese of Caxias do Sul
9.6 nm SE Caracol Falls
10.3 nm NW Estádio Centenário
11.0 nm NW Festa da Uva
12.4 nm SE Gramado


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 12:47:45 2016