Quiteria, Brazil Page

Other names: Quitéria

World:Brazil:Rio Grande do Sul
Latitude -30.4333 Longitude -52.0667 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 30° 25' 60S Long (DMS) 52° 4' 0W Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 595

Weather Charts


Quiteria Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Quiteria Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Quiteria Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fazenda Coxilha Bonita (11.6 nm)
Gaspar Simoes (12.1 nm)
Fazenda Bela Vista (13.6 nm)
Fazenda Capivarita (13.9 nm)
Fazenda Cerro Frio (13.7 nm)
Fazenda Juazeiro (14.1 nm)
Coxilha Butia (14.8 nm)
Gaspar Simoes (14.2 nm)
Granja Muque (15.9 nm)
Granja Guaracy (17.3 nm)
Cerro da Madeira (17.2 nm)
Alfredo Silveira (5.1 nm)
Capivarita (9.5 nm)
Roque (13.0 nm)
Leao (19.0 nm)
Gaspar Simoes (10.8 nm)
Dom Feliciano (16.2 nm)
Cerro da Canela (15.7 nm)
Herval (16.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SSIU Small Sítio Enel Airport Pântano Grande 23 nm N 319
SJGF Small Aeródromo Nova Era Airport Pântano Grande 23 nm W 304
SSTC Heli Copesul Heliport Triunfo 48 nm E 47
SBPA POA Medium SALGADO FILHO Porto Alegre 53 nm E 60 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Avianca Brazil, Avianca Perú, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Copa Airlines, Florida West International Airways, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, TAP Portugal, Total Linhas Aéreas
SBPK PET Medium PELOTAS Pelotas 78 nm S 189 Azul Brazilian Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.2 nm SE Cerro Grande, Rio Grande do Sul
23.6 nm NE List of solar eclipses in the 28th century
31.0 nm NW Pardo River (Rio Grande do Sul)
39.7 nm NW Pardinho River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:42:38 2016