Pirataba, Brazil Page

Other names: Rio Verde,Monteiro

World:Brazil:Rio Grande do Sul
Latitude -29.2500 Longitude -49.8667 Altitude (feet) 124
Lat (DMS) 29° 15' 0S Long (DMS) 49° 52' 0W Altitude (meters) 37
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9119

Weather Charts


Pirataba Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pirataba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pirataba Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Praia Grande (5.3 nm)
Praia Grande (5.6 nm)
Sanga da Areia (11.3 nm)
Pontal (13.5 nm)
Pedra (15.1 nm)
Jacinto Machado (15.9 nm)
Pinheirinho Baixo (18.5 nm)
Pinheirinho do Meio (19.4 nm)
Passo do Sertao (4.0 nm)
Sao Joao (6.1 nm)
Torres (8.8 nm)
Santa Rosa (10.5 nm)
Sombrio (13.2 nm)
Sao Pedro de Alcantara (6.1 nm)
Porto Epitacio (8.7 nm)
Morro Azul (11.3 nm)
Tres Cachoeiras (12.5 nm)
Areias Brancas (15.0 nm)
Verde Mar (18.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SBTR TSQ Small TORRES Torres 10 nm S 163
SSWT Small Cambará Airport Cambará Do Sul 18 nm N 323
SDXY Heli Atlântida Ilhas Park Heliport Xangri-Lá 33 nm S 196
SBCM CCM Medium FORQUILHINHA Criciuma 39 nm N 36 Azul Brazilian Airlines
SBJA JJG Small Humberto Ghizzo Bortoluzzi Regional Airport Jaguaruna 54 nm E 51 LATAM Airlines Brasil
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.0 nm NE São João do Sul
6.9 nm SE Torres, Rio Grande do Sul
7.3 nm W 50th meridian west
9.1 nm SE Passo de Torres
9.3 nm SE Praia da Guarita
9.3 nm SE Mampituba River
9.7 nm NW Serra Geral


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:41:01 2016