Passo de Sao Marcos, Brazil Page

Other names: Passo de São Marcos

World:Brazil:Rio Grande do Sul
Latitude -28.3833 Longitude -55.8333 Altitude (feet) 242
Lat (DMS) 28° 22' 60S Long (DMS) 55° 49' 60W Altitude (meters) 73
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 314
Mid-range map of Passo%20de%20Sao%20Marcos Large range map of Passo%20de%20Sao%20Marcos

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Estancia Venda de Mello (3.0 nm)
Estancia San Juan (4.7 nm)
Estancia R. Correa (6.3 nm)
Estancia San Mateo (8.0 nm)
Estancia San Simon (8.5 nm)
Estancia San Simon (8.6 nm)
Estancia Cambuireta (10.9 nm)
Estancia Pariopa (11.0 nm)
Estancia B. Garay (12.9 nm)
Estancia Rincon Mercedes (5.0 nm)
Estancia Durruty (7.4 nm)
Estancia Surt (9.8 nm)
Estancia Garballo (11.0 nm)
Colonia Garabi (11.1 nm)
Estancia Andrade (11.8 nm)
Estancia San Pedro (14.8 nm)
Rincon Pajarito (14.2 nm)
Puerto Piedra (5.5 nm)
Santos Reis (14.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR36154 Small Santo Tome Airport Santo Tome 16 nm W 239
FR1232 Small SAO BORJA 19 nm S 213
FR39849 Heli S.A.N.A. Heliport Leandro N. Alem 56 nm N 28
SARP PSS Medium POSADAS Posadas 60 nm N 353 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Austral Líneas Aéreas
SGEN ENO Small Encarnación Airport Encarnación 69 nm N 359 Línea Aérea Amaszonas
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.5 nm N Albertogaudrya
11.2 nm SW 56th meridian west
11.5 nm NE List of HVDC projects
14.2 nm SW Icamaquã River
14.2 nm SW List of tributaries of the Río de la Plata
14.5 nm SW Santo Tomé Department


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 12:40:37 2016