Kraemer, Brazil Page

Other names: Kramer

World:Brazil:Rio Grande do Sul
Latitude -29.3000 Longitude -55.3500 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 29° 18' 0S Long (DMS) 55° 21' 0W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149

Weather Charts


Kraemer Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kraemer Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kraemer Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tres Bocas (22.1 nm)
Santa Rosa (23.6 nm)
Unistalda (18.3 nm)
Sao Domingos (23.9 nm)
Manuel Freitas (22.4 nm)
Beluno (22.0 nm)
Itacurubi (23.1 nm)
Toroqua (24.0 nm)
Santiago (25.4 nm)
Nova Esperanca (27.9 nm)
Jaguarizinho (31.6 nm)
Telmo Fontoura (13.0 nm)
Bela Vista (14.9 nm)
Manuel Viana (18.4 nm)
Sao Francisco de Assis (18.8 nm)
Tigre (22.2 nm)
Jacaqua (24.3 nm)
Passo Novo (24.9 nm)
Loreto (32.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SSST Small Santiago Airport Santiago 27 nm E 79
SJWG Small Itagro Airport Alegrete 34 nm S 212
FR39405 Closed Alegrete 36 nm S 215
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.3 nm N List of solar eclipses in the 2nd century BC
26.1 nm E Santiago (micro-region)
27.0 nm W Itu River
27.0 nm W List of tributaries of the Río de la Plata


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:19:57 2016