Granja do Silencio, Brazil Page

Other names: Granja do Silêncio

World:Brazil:Rio Grande do Sul
Latitude -29.8333 Longitude -57.1000 Altitude (feet) 170
Lat (DMS) 29° 49' 60S Long (DMS) 57° 6' 0W Altitude (meters) 51
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22931
Mid-range map of Granja%20do%20Silencio Large range map of Granja%20do%20Silencio

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sao Jose (8.0 nm)
Estancia La Vita (11.1 nm)
Santana Velha (10.8 nm)
Jose Maria (13.1 nm)
Estancia Las Marias (14.0 nm)
Uruguaiana (5.1 nm)
Paso de los Libres (7.2 nm)
Ombucito (10.1 nm)
Estancia La Florida (11.8 nm)
Estancia Santa Teresa (14.6 nm)
Estancia Nueva Esperanza (15.8 nm)
Estancia El Recreo (16.1 nm)
Saladero Oeste (8.0 nm)
Belisario Benitez (13.2 nm)
Antonio Bastos (14.4 nm)
Itapitocai (3.5 nm)
Abreu (7.4 nm)
Recreio (15.4 nm)
Dirceu Barcelos (15.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SJDJ Small Arenhart Airport Uruguaiana 3 nm S 212
SBUG URG Medium RUBEM BERTA Uruguaiana 4 nm E 46 Azul Brazilian Airlines
SARL AOL Medium PASO DE LOS LIBRES Paso de los Libres 9 nm N 342
FR39405 Closed Alegrete 69 nm E 88
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.4 nm N Paso de los Libres–Uruguaiana International Bridge
5.2 nm E List of HVDC projects
7.2 nm N Paso de los Libres Department
9.1 nm N List of airports in Argentina
12.2 nm NE 57th meridian west


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 12:40:47 2016