Cotovelo, Brazil Page

Other names: Cotovêlo

World:Brazil:Rio Grande do Sul
Latitude -31.6667 Longitude -52.1000 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 31° 40' 0S Long (DMS) 52° 6' 0W Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4681

Weather Charts


Cotovelo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cotovelo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cotovelo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Retiro (8.2 nm)
Dunas (10.6 nm)
Ocupacao Estrada do Engenho (11.4 nm)
Ocupacao Anglo - Balsa (13.4 nm)
Pelotas (13.3 nm)
Leito da Via Ferrea - Vila Peres Vinte e Dois de Maio (13.1 nm)
Ilha da Pascoa - Rota do Sol (13.6 nm)
Ocupacao Santa Barbara Norte (14.2 nm)
Ocupacao Santa Barbara Sul (14.7 nm)
Cerrito Alegre (15.1 nm)
Capao Seco (16.2 nm)
Arroio Grande (15.4 nm)
Santa Silvana (16.0 nm)
Passo das Pedras (17.1 nm)
Sao Lourenco do Sul (19.2 nm)
Reserva (22.6 nm)
Boqueirao (23.0 nm)
Barra Falsa (13.1 nm)
Povo Novo (19.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SSPP Small Fazenda Palma Airport Pelotas 5 nm W 276
SBPK PET Medium PELOTAS Pelotas 12 nm W 255 Azul Brazilian Airlines
SSRU SQY Small São Lourenço do Sul Airport São Lourenço Do Sul 17 nm N 11
SJJZ Heli Ilha de Terrapleno Heliport Rio Grande 22 nm S 176
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.1 nm SW Arroio Pelotas
13.3 nm SW Federal University of Pelotas
13.3 nm SW Estádio Boca do Lobo
13.4 nm SW Estádio Bento Freitas
13.5 nm SW Roman Catholic Archdiocese of Pelotas
13.9 nm SW Pelotas (micro-region)
13.9 nm SW Sudeste Rio-Grandense


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:39:17 2016