Balisa, Brazil Page

Other names: Baliza

World:Brazil:Rio Grande do Sul
Latitude -27.5833 Longitude -52.1500 Altitude (feet) 2017
Lat (DMS) 27° 34' 60S Long (DMS) 52° 8' 60W Altitude (meters) 614
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2870

Weather Charts


Balisa Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Balisa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Balisa Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Erechim (7.7 nm)
Barao de Cotegipe (12.6 nm)
Paulo Bento (15.8 nm)
Monte Alegre (16.8 nm)
Barra do Rio Azul (19.3 nm)
Tres Arroios (6.3 nm)
Nova Italia (9.0 nm)
Jaguarita (8.8 nm)
Dourado (10.9 nm)
Coronel Teixeira (12.6 nm)
Aratiba (14.1 nm)
Bom Retiro (15.0 nm)
Porto Lucas (17.8 nm)
Sao Roque (18.4 nm)
Ita (21.0 nm)
Gaurama (5.4 nm)
Viadutos (7.2 nm)
Aurea (8.3 nm)
Gauer (10.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR1103 Small ERECHIM 7 nm W 233
SSER ERM Small Erechim Airport Erechim 7 nm W 233
SBCH XAP Medium CHAPECO Chapecó 38 nm W 314 Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos
SBPF PFB Medium LAURO KURTZ Passo Fundo 40 nm S 193 Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines
SJEP Heli Sementes Roos Heliport Não Me Toque 62 nm S 214
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.4 nm E Gaurama
6.3 nm N Três Arroios
7.3 nm SW Estádio Olímpico Colosso da Lagoa
7.2 nm E Viadutos
8.3 nm SE Áurea
9.0 nm N Severiano de Almeida
13.8 nm N Mariano Moro


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:42:56 2016