Agropecuaria Santo Antonio, Brazil Page

Other names: Agropecuária,Agropecuária Santo Antonio

World:Brazil:Rio Grande do Sul
Latitude -32.1902 Longitude -52.5099 Altitude (feet) 52
Lat (DMS) 32° 11' 25S Long (DMS) 52° 30' 36W Altitude (meters) 15
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 447

Weather Charts


Agropecuaria Santo Antonio Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Agropecuaria Santo Antonio Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Agropecuaria Santo Antonio Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Santa Isabel (6.3 nm)
Canudos (6.4 nm)
Estancia Sangradouro (9.5 nm)
Fazenda Taruma (11.1 nm)
Fazenda Barra da Palma (12.5 nm)
Arroio Moreira (13.7 nm)
Fazenda Boa Vista (16.1 nm)
Estancia Santo Antonio (6.5 nm)
Campo de Pouso (7.3 nm)
Fazenda Lagoa Formosa (8.6 nm)
Fazenda Sao Joaquim (9.7 nm)
Estancia e Granja Alto do Peru (11.7 nm)
Granja Coronel Pedro Osorio (12.8 nm)
Povo Novo (18.3 nm)
Capao Seco (22.3 nm)
Capao do Leao (25.4 nm)
Quinta (13.2 nm)
El Aduar (14.3 nm)
Arraial (16.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SSEG Small Estância da Gruta Airport Pelotas 14 nm N 6
SSMH Small Fazenda Santa Maria Airport Capão Do Leão 15 nm N 8
SJJZ Heli Ilha de Terrapleno Heliport Rio Grande 24 nm E 67
SBPK PET Medium PELOTAS Pelotas 29 nm N 18 Azul Brazilian Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.4 nm NW São Gonçalo Channel
18.6 nm E List of rocket launch sites
21.6 nm NE Ilha dos Marinheiros
22.8 nm NW List of solar eclipses in the 5th century BC


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:39:04 2016