Sucavao de Cima, Brazil Page

Other names: Sucavão de Cima

World:Brazil:Rio Grande do Norte
Latitude -5.9667 Longitude -35.4667 Altitude (feet) 206
Lat (DMS) 5° 58' 0S Long (DMS) 35° 28' 0W Altitude (meters) 62
Time zone (est) America/Fortaleza
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 711

Weather Charts


Sucavao de Cima Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sucavao de Cima Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sucavao de Cima Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Trairas
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Capoeira (3.1 nm)
Mata Verde (3.1 nm)
Alvorada (5.1 nm)
Bom Jesus (6.0 nm)
Bom Jesus (6.7 nm)
Sao Joaquim (4.2 nm)
Cajazeira (4.5 nm)
Capim Acu (5.0 nm)
Tabajara (5.0 nm)
Lagoa dos Currais (5.8 nm)
Varzea Grande (6.3 nm)
Santo Izidio (7.2 nm)
Pituba (3.1 nm)
Cana Brava (3.1 nm)
Lagoa Seca (5.1 nm)
Lagoa de Boi (6.4 nm)
Jardim (7.0 nm)
Vera Cruz (5.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SBSG Large Governador Aluízio Alves International Airport Natal 13 nm N 24 Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, Meridiana, TAP Portugal
SBNT NAT Medium AUGUSTO SEVERO Natal 13 nm E 75
FR47678 Small Natal Air Force Base 13 nm E 75
SJJQ Heli Polícia Federal Heliport Natal 16 nm E 59
SBJP JPA Medium PRESIDENTE CASTRO PINTO Joao Pessoa 77 nm S 156 Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.2 nm SE Vera Cruz, Rio Grande do Norte
5.2 nm SE List of municipalities in Rio Grande do Norte
6.9 nm W Bom Jesus, Rio Grande do Norte
7.8 nm NE List of rocket launch sites
9.0 nm SW Agreste Potiguar (microregion)
9.1 nm S Lagoa Salgada
9.4 nm NE Macaíba


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:46:25 2016