Sitio Bento Nunes, Brazil Page

Other names: Sítio Bento Nunes

World:Brazil:Rio Grande do Norte
Latitude -6.2000 Longitude -36.0667 Altitude (feet) 1072
Lat (DMS) 6° 12' 0S Long (DMS) 36° 4' 0W Altitude (meters) 326
Time zone (est) America/Fortaleza
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11744

Weather Charts


Sitio Bento Nunes Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sitio Bento Nunes Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sitio Bento Nunes Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Olho-d'Agua (5.4 nm)
Campo Redondo (7.2 nm)
Serra Verde (9.4 nm)
Bardo (10.7 nm)
Riacho Fechado (12.2 nm)
Lajes Pintadas (4.1 nm)
Queimada de Tomas (6.3 nm)
Boqueirao 1 (7.1 nm)
Serra Bonita (8.1 nm)
Sitio Quixaba (11.2 nm)
Barrento (12.0 nm)
Santa Cruz (3.4 nm)
Sitio Novo (11.0 nm)
Passagem do Meio (3.6 nm)
Santa Helena (7.1 nm)
Sao Bento do Trairi (8.1 nm)
Paulista (8.5 nm)
Santa Catarina (9.9 nm)
Angico Torto (13.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47081 Small Santa Cruz Airport Santa Cruz 4 nm S 157
SICB Small Pedro Simões Pimenta Airport Cuité 17 nm S 194
SBSG Large Governador Aluízio Alves International Airport Natal 48 nm E 57 Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, Meridiana, TAP Portugal
SJJC Heli Ceará-Mirim Heliport Ceará-Mirim 53 nm N 39
SBKG CPV Medium PRESIDENTE JOAO SUASSUNA Campina Grande 64 nm S 171 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.1 nm SE Santa Cruz, Rio Grande do Norte
3.2 nm SE List of municipalities in Rio Grande do Norte
4.2 nm NW Lajes Pintadas
7.4 nm W Campo Redondo
7.6 nm NE Borborema Potiguar
7.6 nm NE Agreste Potiguar (mesoregion)
8.1 nm S São Bento do Trairi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:43:18 2016