Sao Miguel de Touros, Brazil Page

Other names: São Miguel de Touros

World:Brazil:Rio Grande do Norte
Latitude -5.1167 Longitude -35.6333 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 5° 7' 0S Long (DMS) 35° 37' 60W Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) America/Fortaleza
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8363

Weather Charts


Sao Miguel de Touros Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sao Miguel de Touros Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sao Miguel de Touros Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Sao Miguel,Guajiru
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Reduto (3.0 nm)
Tabua do Reduto (3.1 nm)
Olho d'Agua (7.0 nm)
Morros (7.3 nm)
Brejo (7.6 nm)
Sao Jose do Camaru (9.2 nm)
Monte Alegre (1.9 nm)
Sao Jose (4.1 nm)
Cajueiro (6.3 nm)
Lagoa do Mato (8.9 nm)
Viegas (9.4 nm)
Fazendinha (3.2 nm)
Angico (4.2 nm)
Mundo Novo (5.4 nm)
Baixa do Quinquim (6.1 nm)
Picada da Linha (7.0 nm)
Tabuleiro (8.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SNZO Small Fazenda Bebida Velha Airport Touros 12 nm S 151
FR1130 Small MAXARANGUAPE 17 nm S 158
SJJC Heli Ceará-Mirim Heliport Ceará-Mirim 24 nm S 161
SBSG Large Governador Aluízio Alves International Airport Natal 41 nm S 158 Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, Meridiana, TAP Portugal
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.0 nm NW São Miguel do Gostoso
0.6 nm SW List of municipalities in Rio Grande do Norte
9.2 nm E List of lighthouses in Brazil
11.4 nm SE Litoral Nordeste
13.8 nm SW Parazinho
14.8 nm W Pedra Grande, Rio Grande do Norte


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:48:56 2016