Sao Miguel, Brazil Page

Other names: São Miguel

World:Brazil:Rio Grande do Norte
Latitude -5.7000 Longitude -35.3333 Altitude (feet) 55
Lat (DMS) 5° 42' 0S Long (DMS) 35° 19' 60W Altitude (meters) 16
Time zone (est) America/Fortaleza
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26987

Weather Charts


Sao Miguel Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sao Miguel Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sao Miguel Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Poco Comprido (3.6 nm)
Riacho do Meio (6.3 nm)
Jacoca de Beixo (6.3 nm)
Pastorador (3.2 nm)
Engenho Sao Jose (5.0 nm)
Nucleo Sao Miguel (5.0 nm)
Coqueiro (6.3 nm)
Santa Terezinha (6.3 nm)
Extremoz (1.8 nm)
Boa Sorte (4.4 nm)
Alianca (4.7 nm)
Gramore (5.0 nm)
Jose Sarney (5.1 nm)
Estivas (5.4 nm)
Pompeia (6.0 nm)
Macaranduba (2.8 nm)
Guajiru (3.6 nm)
Sao Goncalo do Amarante (4.0 nm)
Jacare Mirim (5.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SBSG Large Governador Aluízio Alves International Airport Natal 4 nm S 212 Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, Meridiana, TAP Portugal
FR800 Small CEARA MIRIM 5 nm W 295
SNOG Small Ceará-Mirim Airport Ceará-Mirim 5 nm W 295
SSOH Heli Cejen Heliport Natal 8 nm E 113
SBJP JPA Medium PRESIDENTE CASTRO PINTO Joao Pessoa 89 nm S 165 Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.6 nm E List of municipalities in Rio Grande do Norte
2.0 nm E Extremoz
5.1 nm SE Ginásio Nélio Dias
5.6 nm S São Gonçalo do Amarante, Rio Grande do Norte
8.2 nm E Genipabu
8.2 nm E Redinha beach
8.5 nm SE Potenji River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:49:55 2016