Sao Bernardo, Brazil Page

Other names: São Bernardo

World:Brazil:Rio Grande do Norte
Latitude -6.2833 Longitude -37.9333 Altitude (feet) 984
Lat (DMS) 6° 16' 60S Long (DMS) 37° 55' 60W Altitude (meters) 299
Time zone (est) America/Fortaleza
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 720

Weather Charts


Sao Bernardo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sao Bernardo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sao Bernardo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Baixa da Carnauba (1.0 nm)
Toma-Toma (2.2 nm)
Macambira (3.0 nm)
Baliza (4.1 nm)
Riacho de Cima (4.5 nm)
Piloes (6.0 nm)
Riachao (6.0 nm)
Xiquexique (2.8 nm)
Porcos (3.2 nm)
Demetrio Lemos (4.5 nm)
Garrota Morta (5.4 nm)
Antonio Martins (5.8 nm)
Corredor (6.1 nm)
Boa Vista (4.1 nm)
Serrinha (5.4 nm)
Figueiredo (6.0 nm)
Mata Pasto (2.2 nm)
Macacos (4.0 nm)
Atoleiro (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR741 Small CATOLE DA ROCHA 11 nm E 114
SIBU Small Catolé da Rocha Airport Catolé Da Rocha 11 nm E 114
SSZD Heli Aficel Heliport Mossoró 78 nm N 26
SBJU JDO Small REGIONAL DO CARIRI Juazeiro Do Norte 97 nm W 234 Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.5 nm N List of municipalities in Rio Grande do Norte
5.8 nm NE Antônio Martins
6.6 nm W Pilões, Rio Grande do Norte
8.2 nm E João Dias
8.6 nm SE Brejo dos Santos
9.4 nm NE Frutuoso Gomes
9.7 nm S Bom Sucesso, Paraíba


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:48:48 2016