Pedreira do Boqueirao, Brazil Page

Other names: Pedreira do Boqueirão

World:Brazil:Rio Grande do Norte
Latitude -5.8378 Longitude -36.0633 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 5° 50' 16S Long (DMS) 36° 3' 48W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) America/Fortaleza
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 621

Weather Charts


Pedreira do Boqueirao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pedreira do Boqueirao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pedreira do Boqueirao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bonfim (3.5 nm)
Areia Comprida (4.0 nm)
Oriente (5.3 nm)
Gameleira (5.8 nm)
Rio Novo de Baixo (2.9 nm)
Ubaia (3.3 nm)
Pedra Branca de Cima (4.3 nm)
Santa Isabel (5.0 nm)
Pedra Branca (6.1 nm)
Caicara do Rio do Vento (6.1 nm)
Rio Novo (1.6 nm)
Caua (4.8 nm)
Caicara de Baixo (5.5 nm)
Bandeira (6.6 nm)
Acude Velho (2.2 nm)
Inga (4.0 nm)
Piabas (5.2 nm)
Mal Assombrado (5.7 nm)
Abelhas (6.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SNJA Small Jardim de Angicos Airport Jardim De Angicos 13 nm N 28
FR47081 Small Santa Cruz Airport Santa Cruz 26 nm S 176
SJJC Heli Ceará-Mirim Heliport Ceará-Mirim 38 nm E 59
SBSG Large Governador Aluízio Alves International Airport Natal 41 nm E 84 Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, Meridiana, TAP Portugal
SBKG CPV Medium PRESIDENTE JOAO SUASSUNA Campina Grande 86 nm S 173 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.7 nm NE Caiçara do Rio do Vento
6.1 nm NE List of municipalities in Rio Grande do Norte
8.1 nm E Ruy Barbosa, Rio Grande do Norte
8.1 nm S São Tomé, Rio Grande do Norte
9.6 nm SE Barcelona, Rio Grande do Norte
12.2 nm NE Jardim de Angicos
14.3 nm E Riachuelo, Rio Grande do Norte


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:48:06 2016