Pe da Serra, Brazil Page

Other names: Pé da Serra

World:Brazil:Rio Grande do Norte
Latitude -6.3167 Longitude -36.4333 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 6° 19' 0S Long (DMS) 36° 25' 60W Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) America/Fortaleza
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1548

Weather Charts


Pe da Serra Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pe da Serra Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pe da Serra Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Currais Novos (6.0 nm)
Mina Brejui (7.0 nm)
Malhada do Cordeiro (11.6 nm)
Cacimbinha (12.9 nm)
Acari (14.2 nm)
Pedra Branca (5.6 nm)
Sao Teodosio (9.1 nm)
Namorado (10.0 nm)
Malhada da Cruz (10.4 nm)
Lagoa Nova (13.3 nm)
Barreiro da Ema (13.6 nm)
Carrapateira (5.4 nm)
Santa Luzia de Picui (11.4 nm)
Lagoa Seca (11.4 nm)
Frei Martinho (5.3 nm)
Sitio das Pas (6.3 nm)
Sitio Timbauba (8.9 nm)
Boa Sorte (9.4 nm)
Caicara 2 (10.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SNKN QCP Small Currais Novos Airport Currais Novos 6 nm W 288
FR47080 Small Lagoa Nova Airport Lagoa Nova 16 nm N 355
SNJY Heli Termoaçu Heliport Alto Do Rodrigues 60 nm N 337
SBKG CPV Medium PRESIDENTE JOAO SUASSUNA Campina Grande 65 nm S 150 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos
SBSG Large Governador Aluízio Alves International Airport Natal 71 nm E 62 Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, Meridiana, TAP Portugal
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.5 nm W Apertados Canyon
5.1 nm S Frei Martinho
5.9 nm NW Seridó Oriental
6.0 nm W Currais Novos River
6.4 nm NW Currais Novos
13.0 nm S Picuí
12.9 nm SE Jaçanã, Rio Grande do Norte


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:44:08 2016