Carnaubinha, Brazil Page

Other names: Carnaùbinha

World:Brazil:Rio Grande do Norte
Latitude -6.2000 Longitude -37.8333 Altitude (feet) 895
Lat (DMS) 6° 12' 0S Long (DMS) 37° 49' 60W Altitude (meters) 272
Time zone (est) America/Fortaleza
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6525

Weather Charts


Carnaubinha Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Carnaubinha Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Carnaubinha Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Antonio Martins (3.0 nm)
Boa Agua dos Leandros (3.1 nm)
Demetrio Lemos (4.1 nm)
Pe de Serra (5.0 nm)
Mombaca de Cima (2.2 nm)
Mineiro (2.2 nm)
Exu (4.5 nm)
Piloes (4.5 nm)
Pe da Serra do Geraldo (4.5 nm)
Candeia (5.0 nm)
Retiro (2.2 nm)
Saquinho (3.1 nm)
Compasso (3.1 nm)
Almino Afonso (4.9 nm)
Vira Mundo (2.0 nm)
Serrinha (3.2 nm)
Acudes (3.6 nm)
Figueiredo (4.0 nm)
Joao Dias (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR741 Small CATOLE DA ROCHA 10 nm S 154
SIBU Small Catolé da Rocha Airport Catolé Da Rocha 10 nm S 154
SSZD Heli Aficel Heliport Mossoró 71 nm N 24
SBJU JDO Small REGIONAL DO CARIRI Juazeiro Do Norte 105 nm W 234 Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.6 nm N Frutuoso Gomes
3.0 nm W Antônio Martins
4.2 nm NW List of municipalities in Rio Grande do Norte
4.9 nm N Lucrezia
5.0 nm SE João Dias
5.0 nm NE Almino Afonso
8.2 nm NW Martins, Rio Grande do Norte


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:47:33 2016