Augusto Severo, Brazil Page

Other names: Augosto Severo

World:Brazil:Rio Grande do Norte
Latitude -5.8621 Longitude -37.3112 Altitude (feet) 387
Lat (DMS) 5° 51' 44S Long (DMS) 37° 18' 40W Altitude (meters) 117
Time zone (est) America/Fortaleza
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 9194

Weather Charts


Augusto Severo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Augusto Severo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Augusto Severo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pitombeira (1.5 nm)
Milagre (5.1 nm)
Horizonte (6.0 nm)
Alto Alegre (6.4 nm)
Boa Esperanca (6.6 nm)
Ramada (1.4 nm)
Urtiga (2.9 nm)
Pedra Branca (3.6 nm)
Queimadas (5.0 nm)
Pitombeira (5.3 nm)
Pimenta (6.3 nm)
Logradouro (6.8 nm)
Solidao (3.0 nm)
Alto Grande (3.4 nm)
Ouricuri (6.2 nm)
Boa Vista (3.6 nm)
Malhada Redonda (5.9 nm)
Adiquinhao (6.3 nm)
Creca (6.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR1163 Small ACU 26 nm E 52
SNUC Small Açu Airport Açu 26 nm E 52
SNJY Heli Termoaçu Heliport Alto Do Rodrigues 41 nm E 45
SBKG CPV Medium PRESIDENTE JOAO SUASSUNA Campina Grande 119 nm S 135 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.1 nm SE List of municipalities in Rio Grande do Norte
0.1 nm SE Campo Grande, Rio Grande do Norte
7.3 nm E Triunfo Potiguar
11.2 nm SW Janduís
13.5 nm E Paraú
13.6 nm N Upanema
13.6 nm N Médio Oeste


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:49:43 2016