Tristao Camara, Brazil Page

Other names: Tristão Câmara

World:Brazil:Rio de Janeiro
Latitude -22.2153 Longitude -43.0481 Altitude (feet) 1765
Lat (DMS) 22° 12' 55S Long (DMS) 43° 2' 53W Altitude (meters) 537
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6822

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Tristao Camara Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tristao Camara Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tristao Camara Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tremedeira (0.6 nm)
Alberto Torres (3.0 nm)
Areal (3.0 nm)
Bemposta (5.3 nm) Barrinha (1.9 nm)
Fazenda Ires (3.9 nm)
Saudade (5.0 nm)
Andradas (5.7 nm)
Cachoeira (6.6 nm)
Posse (2.7 nm)
Caxumba (5.4 nm)
Sitio La Fiaca (6.2 nm)
Haras da Brasa (6.8 nm)
Paquequer Pequeno (6.9 nm)
Paquequer Pequeno (7.1 nm)
Engano (7.3 nm)
Fazenda Alpina (7.3 nm)
Sitio Vale da Serra (7.3 nm)
Cruzeiro (7.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SDAZ Heli Fazenda Laranjeiras Heliport Areal 2 nm W 282
SBGL GIG Large GALEAO ANTONIO CARLOS JOBIM Rio De Janeiro 37 nm S 196 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Air Canada, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., American Airlines, Inc., Austral Líneas Aéreas, Avianca, Avianca Brazil, Avianca Costa Rica, Avianca Perú, Azul Brazilian Airlines, British Airways, Condor, Copa Airlines, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Edelweiss Air, Emirates, Flyways Linhas Aéreas, Gol Transportes Aéreos, Iberia, KLM, LATAM Airlines, LATAM Airlines Brasil, LATAM Cargo Colombia, LATAM Paraguay, Passaredo Linhas Aéreas, Rio Linhas Aéreas, Royal Air Maroc, Société Air France, S.A., TAAG Angola Airlines, TAP Portugal, United Airlines, Inc.
SBRJ SDU Medium SANTOS DUMONT Rio De Janeiro 42 nm S 188 Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
SDZY IZA Medium Zona da Mata Regional Airport Juiz De Fora 42 nm N 350 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos
SBZM Medium Presidente Itamar Franco Airport Juiz de Fora 42 nm N 350 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.3 nm W Areal, Rio de Janeiro
7.6 nm W Fagundes River
11.2 nm N List of power stations in Brazil
11.2 nm N 43rd meridian west
10.7 nm NW Três Rios
12.1 nm NW Cágado River (Minas Gerais)
12.7 nm S Teresópolis


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 12:47:46 2016