Sitio do Tucum, Brazil Page

Other names: Sítio do Tucum

World:Brazil:Rio de Janeiro
Latitude -22.4917 Longitude -44.4449 Altitude (feet) 1220
Lat (DMS) 22° 29' 30S Long (DMS) 44° 26' 42W Altitude (meters) 371
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 29030

Weather Charts


Sitio do Tucum Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sitio do Tucum Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sitio do Tucum Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fazenda Limeira (1.4 nm)
Bairro de Itapuca (2.1 nm)
Granja Santa Lucia (2.2 nm)
Santa Isabel (2.5 nm)
Fazenda Gloria (0.8 nm)
Bairro Vicentino (0.9 nm)
Bairro Surubi (1.7 nm)
Resende (1.7 nm)
Agulhas Negras (1.7 nm)
Aman (1.9 nm)
Bairro Paraiso (2.4 nm)
Bairro Sao Caetano (2.7 nm)
Sitio do Ipe (3.2 nm)
Aman (1.0 nm)
Fazenda Freitas Lima (2.1 nm)
Fazenda Ribeirao Raso (2.2 nm)
Fazenda da Gloria (2.3 nm)
Granja Minas Gerais (3.0 nm)
Fazenda Riacho (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR1052 Small RESENDE 2 nm W 292
SDRS REZ Small Resende Airport Resende 2 nm W 292
SDFG Heli Fazenda Guanabara Heliport Arapeí 10 nm S 186
SBGL GIG Large GALEAO ANTONIO CARLOS JOBIM Rio De Janeiro 69 nm E 106 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Air Canada, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., American Airlines, Inc., Austral Líneas Aéreas, Avianca, Avianca Brazil, Avianca Costa Rica, Avianca Perú, Azul Brazilian Airlines, British Airways, Condor, Copa Airlines, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Edelweiss Air, Emirates, Flyways Linhas Aéreas, Gol Transportes Aéreos, Iberia, KLM, LATAM Airlines, LATAM Airlines Brasil, LATAM Cargo Colombia, LATAM Paraguay, Passaredo Linhas Aéreas, Rio Linhas Aéreas, Royal Air Maroc, Société Air France, S.A., TAAG Angola Airlines, TAP Portugal, United Airlines, Inc.
SBRJ SDU Medium SANTOS DUMONT Rio De Janeiro 75 nm E 109 Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.6 nm N Sesmarias River
1.8 nm N Estádio do Trabalhador
4.4 nm NE Barreiro de Baixo River
5.5 nm NW Penedo, Itatiaia
6.3 nm NE List of Volkswagen Group factories
6.5 nm W Itatiaia
7.7 nm S Academia Militar das Agulhas Negras


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:47:38 2016