Sao Pedro de Alcantara, Brazil Page

Other names: São Pedro de Alcântara

World:Brazil:Rio de Janeiro
Latitude -21.6500 Longitude -42.3000 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 21° 38' 60S Long (DMS) 42° 17' 60W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7689

Weather Charts


Sao Pedro de Alcantara Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sao Pedro de Alcantara Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sao Pedro de Alcantara Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pirapetinga (2.6 nm)
Caiapo (6.8 nm)
Conceicao da Boa Vista (9.6 nm)
Estrela Dalva (9.6 nm)
Recreio (12.1 nm)
Ibitinema (6.1 nm)
Paraoquena (9.4 nm)
Marangatu (5.1 nm)
Porto Seguro (7.7 nm)
Baltazar (9.3 nm)
Santo Antonio de Padua (9.6 nm)
Laranjais (9.9 nm)
Aperibe (11.3 nm)
Porto Marinho (4.4 nm)
Porto das Cruzes (5.5 nm)
Conceicao do Paraiba (7.6 nm)
Sao Sebastiao do Paraiba (7.9 nm)
Boa Sorte (12.3 nm)
Porto do Surubi (12.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SJVT Heli Cimento Rio Negro-Cantagalo Heliport Cantagalo 16 nm S 172
SDZY IZA Medium Zona da Mata Regional Airport Juiz De Fora 49 nm W 279 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos
SBZM Medium Presidente Itamar Franco Airport Juiz de Fora 49 nm W 279 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos
SBCP CAW Medium BARTOLOMEU LISANDRO Campos Dos Goitacazes 55 nm E 93 Azul Brazilian Airlines
SBCB CFB Small CABO FRIO Cabo Frio 77 nm S 170 Azul Brazilian Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.6 nm W Pirapetinga
9.4 nm NE Santo Antônio de Pádua
9.6 nm SW Estrela Dalva
11.1 nm E Aperibé
12.0 nm NW Recreio
12.3 nm E Itaocara


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:46:02 2016