Sao Francisco, Brazil Page

Other names: São Francisco

World:Brazil:Rio de Janeiro
Latitude -22.1167 Longitude -41.5833 Altitude (feet) 88
Lat (DMS) 22° 7' 0S Long (DMS) 41° 34' 60W Altitude (meters) 26
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 596

Weather Charts


Sao Francisco Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sao Francisco Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sao Francisco Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Piedade (1.9 nm)
Itaquira (4.2 nm)
Trindade (1.4 nm)
Mandiqueira (2.2 nm)
Sao Manuel (2.2 nm)
Sao Miguel (3.1 nm)
Santa Cruz (3.5 nm)
Conde de Araruama (3.5 nm)
Boa Esperanca (4.1 nm)
Sao Jose (2.1 nm)
Engenho de Quicama (2.1 nm)
Sao Domingos (3.4 nm)
Floresta (4.8 nm)
Vista Alegre (5.5 nm)
Santa Rita (1.4 nm)
Manuel Tavares (1.4 nm)
Novo Destino (3.5 nm)
Rodagem (4.4 nm)
Carrapato (5.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SDCI Heli Cabiúnas Heliport Macaé 12 nm S 217
SBME MEA Medium MACAE Macaé 16 nm S 216
SBCP CAW Medium BARTOLOMEU LISANDRO Campos Dos Goitacazes 29 nm N 32 Azul Brazilian Airlines
SBCB CFB Small CABO FRIO Cabo Frio 55 nm S 209 Azul Brazilian Airlines
SDZY IZA Medium Zona da Mata Regional Airport Juiz De Fora 95 nm W 291 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.0 nm SW Carapebus
6.2 nm E Quissamã
11.2 nm NE Macabu River
15.9 nm W Conceição de Macabu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:24:54 2016