Nova Brasilia, Brazil Page

Other names: Nova Brasília

World:Brazil:Rio de Janeiro
Latitude -22.8635 Longitude -43.2715 Altitude (feet) 59
Lat (DMS) 22° 51' 49S Long (DMS) 43° 16' 17W Altitude (meters) 17
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 512190

Weather Charts


Nova Brasilia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nova Brasilia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nova Brasilia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Parque Alvorada (0.4 nm)
Engenho da Rainha (1.0 nm)
Engenho do Mato (1.4 nm)
Grota (0.3 nm)
Morro do Alemao (0.5 nm)
Olaria (0.8 nm)
Vila Cruzeiro (1.0 nm)
Cariri (1.1 nm)
Ramos (1.1 nm)
Parque Proletario da Penha (1.2 nm)
Penha (1.5 nm)
Vila Turismo (1.1 nm)
Bonsucesso (1.1 nm)
Inhauma (0.7 nm)
Rio de Janeiro (0.8 nm)
Higienopolis (0.9 nm)
Del Castilho (1.1 nm)
Fazenda Capao do Bispo (1.1 nm)
Maria da Graca (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47730 Small Manguinhos Airport 1 nm E 115
SJFD Heli Méier Medical Center Heliport Rio De Janeiro 2 nm S 194
SBGL GIG Large GALEAO ANTONIO CARLOS JOBIM Rio De Janeiro 3 nm N 25 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Air Canada, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., American Airlines, Inc., Austral Líneas Aéreas, Avianca, Avianca Brazil, Avianca Costa Rica, Avianca Perú, Azul Brazilian Airlines, British Airways, Condor, Copa Airlines, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Edelweiss Air, Emirates, Flyways Linhas Aéreas, Gol Transportes Aéreos, Iberia, KLM, LATAM Airlines, LATAM Airlines Brasil, LATAM Cargo Colombia, LATAM Paraguay, Passaredo Linhas Aéreas, Rio Linhas Aéreas, Royal Air Maroc, Société Air France, S.A., TAAG Angola Airlines, TAP Portugal, United Airlines, Inc.
SBRJ SDU Medium SANTOS DUMONT Rio De Janeiro 6 nm E 115 Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
SBCB CFB Small CABO FRIO Cabo Frio 66 nm E 93 Azul Brazilian Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm N Estádio da Rua Bariri
1.6 nm SW Norte Shopping
1.6 nm SE Oswaldo Cruz Foundation
1.7 nm SE Museum of Life
1.9 nm SE Manguinhos Library Park
2.0 nm NW Praça do Carmo
2.1 nm SW Estádio Olímpico João Havelange
2.1 nm SW Football at the 2016 Summer Olympics
2.2 nm S CETIQT
2.3 nm S Boca do Mato
2.3 nm SW Olímpica de Engenho de Dentro Station
2.3 nm S Buraco do Padre
2.5 nm SE Triagem
2.6 nm E Federal University of Rio de Janeiro
2.6 nm E Federal University of Western Pará
2.9 nm SE Estádio São Januário
3.0 nm SE 1958 Rio de Janeiro train crash


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:47:17 2016