Nilo Pecanha, Brazil Page

Other names: Nilo Peçanha

World:Brazil:Rio de Janeiro
Latitude -22.9667 Longitude -42.6833 Altitude (feet) 0
Lat (DMS) 22° 58' 0S Long (DMS) 42° 40' 60W Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5220

Weather Charts


Nilo Pecanha Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nilo Pecanha Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nilo Pecanha Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Guaratiba (6.4 nm)
Itapeteiu (6.8 nm)
Barra (7.4 nm)
Marica (7.8 nm)
Ubatiba (8.3 nm)
Zacarias (8.3 nm)
Buriche (10.3 nm)
Cabucu (13.5 nm)
Barreto (14.0 nm)
Jacone (4.1 nm)
Manuel Ribajo (4.6 nm)
Sampaio Correia (7.6 nm)
Posse dos Coutinhos (9.7 nm)
Rio Seco (12.0 nm)
Boa Esperanca (11.9 nm)
Matuapira (12.3 nm)
Pachecos (13.0 nm)
Ipitangas (13.5 nm)
Saquarema (10.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR904 Small MARICA 8 nm W 289
SDMC Small Maricá Airport Maricá 8 nm W 289
SJYA Heli Caraguatá Heliport Saquarema 11 nm E 76
SBRJ SDU Medium SANTOS DUMONT Rio De Janeiro 26 nm W 277 Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
SBGL GIG Large GALEAO ANTONIO CARLOS JOBIM Rio De Janeiro 32 nm W 286 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Air Canada, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., American Airlines, Inc., Austral Líneas Aéreas, Avianca, Avianca Brazil, Avianca Costa Rica, Avianca Perú, Azul Brazilian Airlines, British Airways, Condor, Copa Airlines, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Edelweiss Air, Emirates, Flyways Linhas Aéreas, Gol Transportes Aéreos, Iberia, KLM, LATAM Airlines, LATAM Airlines Brasil, LATAM Cargo Colombia, LATAM Paraguay, Passaredo Linhas Aéreas, Rio Linhas Aéreas, Royal Air Maroc, Société Air France, S.A., TAAG Angola Airlines, TAP Portugal, United Airlines, Inc.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.0 nm W Maricá, Rio de Janeiro
10.0 nm E Saquarema
14.3 nm N Tanguá
15.9 nm N Rio Bonito, Rio de Janeiro


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:45:12 2016