Centenario, Brazil Page

Other names: Centenário

World:Brazil:Rio de Janeiro
Latitude -22.7807 Longitude -43.3251 Altitude (feet) 29
Lat (DMS) 22° 46' 51S Long (DMS) 43° 19' 30W Altitude (meters) 8
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 675809

Weather Charts


Centenario Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Centenario Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Centenario Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Parque Tiete (0.7 nm)
Jardim Olavo Bilac (0.8 nm)
Olavo Bilac (0.8 nm)
Jardim Leal (1.2 nm)
Vila da Saudade (1.4 nm)
Vila Meriti (0.7 nm)
Jardim Vinte Cinco de Agosto (1.6 nm)
Vila Guanabara (1.8 nm)
Vila Leopoldina (1.9 nm)
Duque de Caxias (0.6 nm)
Vila Ideal (1.0 nm)
Araruama (1.0 nm)
Parque do Dick (1.4 nm)
Renascer (1.5 nm)
Conjunto Esperanca (1.7 nm)
Jardim America (1.8 nm)
Vigario Geral (1.9 nm)
Parque Vigario Geral (2.0 nm)
Parque Mercurio (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SIAS Heli Auto Viação Reginas Heliport Duque De Caxias 0 nm N 335
SBGL GIG Large GALEAO ANTONIO CARLOS JOBIM Rio De Janeiro 4 nm E 110 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Air Canada, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., American Airlines, Inc., Austral Líneas Aéreas, Avianca, Avianca Brazil, Avianca Costa Rica, Avianca Perú, Azul Brazilian Airlines, British Airways, Condor, Copa Airlines, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Edelweiss Air, Emirates, Flyways Linhas Aéreas, Gol Transportes Aéreos, Iberia, KLM, LATAM Airlines, LATAM Airlines Brasil, LATAM Cargo Colombia, LATAM Paraguay, Passaredo Linhas Aéreas, Rio Linhas Aéreas, Royal Air Maroc, Société Air France, S.A., TAAG Angola Airlines, TAP Portugal, United Airlines, Inc.
SBRJ SDU Medium SANTOS DUMONT Rio De Janeiro 11 nm E 131 Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
SBCB CFB Small CABO FRIO Cabo Frio 69 nm E 97 Azul Brazilian Airlines
SDZY IZA Medium Zona da Mata Regional Airport Juiz De Fora 76 nm N 6 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm SE Duque de Caxias, Rio de Janeiro
1.6 nm NE Vila Leopoldina
2.7 nm S Bairro Araújo
2.5 nm NE Jardim Gramacho
2.6 nm SW Pavuna River
3.1 nm SW Fazenda Botafogo
3.4 nm E São João de Meriti River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:45:07 2016