Bacelar, Brazil Page

Other names: Barcelar

World:Brazil:Rio de Janeiro
Latitude -21.9167 Longitude -42.6167 Altitude (feet) 1223
Lat (DMS) 21° 55' 0S Long (DMS) 42° 37' 0W Altitude (meters) 372
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13269

Weather Charts


Bacelar Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bacelar Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bacelar Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Alem Paraiba (5.0 nm)
Porto Novo (5.1 nm)
Barra de Sao Francisco (5.5 nm)
Jamapara (5.6 nm)
Paquequer (3.1 nm)
Morro do Cipo/Matadouro (4.1 nm)
Terra do Santo (4.5 nm)
Porto Velho do Cunha (6.8 nm)
Volta Grande (10.1 nm)
Carmo (1.2 nm)
Bela Joana (6.6 nm)
Sumidouro (8.9 nm)
Duas Barras (9.8 nm)
Murineli (12.0 nm)
Barao de Aquino (12.1 nm)
Dona Mariana (15.0 nm)
Campinas (15.5 nm)
Riograndina (17.3 nm)
Vieira (18.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SSUE Heli Fazenda Cachoeirão Heliport Além Paraíba 15 nm W 262
SDZY IZA Medium Zona da Mata Regional Airport Juiz De Fora 39 nm W 307 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos
SBZM Medium Presidente Itamar Franco Airport Juiz de Fora 39 nm W 307 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos
SBGL GIG Large GALEAO ANTONIO CARLOS JOBIM Rio De Janeiro 63 nm S 212 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Air Canada, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., American Airlines, Inc., Austral Líneas Aéreas, Avianca, Avianca Brazil, Avianca Costa Rica, Avianca Perú, Azul Brazilian Airlines, British Airways, Condor, Copa Airlines, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Edelweiss Air, Emirates, Flyways Linhas Aéreas, Gol Transportes Aéreos, Iberia, KLM, LATAM Airlines, LATAM Airlines Brasil, LATAM Cargo Colombia, LATAM Paraguay, Passaredo Linhas Aéreas, Rio Linhas Aéreas, Royal Air Maroc, Société Air France, S.A., TAAG Angola Airlines, TAP Portugal, United Airlines, Inc.
SBRJ SDU Medium SANTOS DUMONT Rio De Janeiro 66 nm S 206 Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm SE Carmo, Rio de Janeiro
4.8 nm NW Além Paraíba
8.6 nm S Sumidouro
9.6 nm SE Duas Barras
9.8 nm NE Volta Grande
10.7 nm N Angustura
14.3 nm NE Estrela Dalva


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:45:40 2016