Ze Ferreira, Brazil Page

Other names: Zé Ferreira

World:Brazil:Piaui
Latitude -6.1667 Longitude -42.6500 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 6° 10' 0S Long (DMS) 42° 38' 60W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) America/Fortaleza
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5118

Weather Charts


Ze Ferreira Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ze Ferreira Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ze Ferreira Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Toboco (3.6 nm)
Baixao do Coco (6.3 nm)
Terra Vermelha (7.0 nm)
Poco d'Anta (8.0 nm)
Cruz das Almas (9.8 nm)
Varzea 2 (5.0 nm)
Mulata do Velho Veloso (5.4 nm)
Carrapato (6.3 nm)
Angical do Piaui (7.1 nm)
Boa Nova (7.2 nm)
Lagoa dos Cocos da Edmundo (7.8 nm)
Boa Vista 2 (4.5 nm)
Terra Vermelha (7.2 nm)
Serieme (8.0 nm)
Chapada da Lagoa (8.6 nm)
Gurgueia (4.5 nm)
Regeneracao (4.8 nm)
Chapada da Vereda (7.3 nm)
Canto do Jateba (9.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR1326 Small CANGAPARA Floriano 48 nm S 212
SNQG FLB Small Cangapara Airport Floriano 48 nm S 212
SBTE THE Medium SENADOR PETRONIO PORTELLA Teresina 67 nm N 351 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, Piquiatuba Transportes Aéreos
SNPC PCS Small Picos Airport Picos 85 nm E 128 Piquiatuba Transportes Aéreos
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.2 nm N Jardim do Mulato
4.8 nm SW Regeneração, Piauí
7.1 nm NW Angical do Piauí
12.1 nm NE Hugo Napoleão
13.0 nm W Amarante, Piauí
13.9 nm W São Francisco do Maranhão
14.6 nm N São Pedro do Piauí


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:47:32 2016