Sao Lourenco, Brazil Page

Other names: São Lourenço

World:Brazil:Piaui
Latitude -9.1713 Longitude -42.5438 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 9° 10' 17S Long (DMS) 42° 32' 38W Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) America/Fortaleza
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 745

Weather Charts


Sao Lourenco Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sao Lourenco Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sao Lourenco Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lagoa das Vacas (4.4 nm) Caraiba (5.0 nm)
Lagoinha (11.0 nm)
Sao Raimundo Nonato (13.0 nm)
Cavalheiro (11.3 nm)
Ingazeira (12.1 nm)
Tanque Novo (13.7 nm)
Santa Teresa (16.5 nm)
Espinheiro (18.8 nm)
Cabore (2.4 nm)
Queimada da Roca (6.0 nm)
Lagoa Grande (6.5 nm)
Lagoa Comprida (11.2 nm)
Lagoa do Buraco (11.3 nm)
Bom Jardim (12.0 nm)
Queimadas (13.1 nm)
Tanque Velho (18.7 nm)
Barrinha (19.2 nm)
Destacada (20.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SWKQ Small Serra da Capivara Airport São Raimundo Nonato 7 nm W 311 Piquiatuba Transportes Aéreos
SNSN Closed São Raimundo Nonato Airport São Raimundo Nonato 11 nm N 316
FR1101 Small SAO RAIMUNDO NONATO 11 nm N 316
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.2 nm NW São Lourenço do Piauí
12.1 nm SE Dirceu Arcoverde
13.1 nm NW São Raimundo Nonato
19.6 nm W Bonfim do Piauí


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:32:37 2016