Pe da Serra, Brazil Page

Other names: Pé da Serra

World:Brazil:Piaui
Latitude -8.7833 Longitude -42.7500 Altitude (feet) 1758
Lat (DMS) 8° 46' 60S Long (DMS) 42° 45' 0W Altitude (meters) 535
Time zone (est) America/Fortaleza
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 509

Weather Charts


Pe da Serra Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pe da Serra Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pe da Serra Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lagoa do Neco (10.1 nm)
Mandacaru (14.8 nm)
Indaia (15.9 nm)
Alegre (12.2 nm)
Torres (16.5 nm)
Zabele (11.0 nm)
Jurubeba (11.3 nm)
Vargem Grande (12.1 nm)
Varzea Grande (14.6 nm)
Barragem (16.3 nm)
Sao Joao Vermelho (18.2 nm)
Olinda (7.0 nm)
Percata (7.8 nm)
Lagoa (9.0 nm)
Serra Nova (13.9 nm)
Santo Antonio (14.0 nm)
Sao Raimundo Nonato (14.3 nm)
Nascimento (14.3 nm)
Lagoinha (15.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR1101 Small SAO RAIMUNDO NONATO 15 nm S 164
SNSN Closed São Raimundo Nonato Airport São Raimundo Nonato 15 nm S 164
SWKQ Small Serra da Capivara Airport São Raimundo Nonato 19 nm S 160 Piquiatuba Transportes Aéreos
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.0 nm E Pedra Furada sites
13.8 nm NE Serra da Capivara National Park
14.2 nm S São Raimundo Nonato
14.2 nm E Coronel José Dias


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:54:19 2016