Mombaca, Brazil Page

Other names: Maria Pereira,Mombaça

World:Brazil:Estado do Piaui
Latitude -5.7500 Longitude -39.6333 Altitude (feet) 1102
Lat (DMS) 5° 45' 0S Long (DMS) 39° 37' 60W Altitude (meters) 335
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 32377
Google links for Mombaca Google links for Mombaca, Brazil
Mid-range map of Mombaca Large range map of Mombaca
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Labirinto (4.5 nm)
Macambira (6.7 nm)
Casa Forte (6.7 nm)
Sao Bento (2.2 nm)
Serafim Dias (2.8 nm)
Queimadas 4 (3.6 nm)
Primavera 1 (5.0 nm)
Riacho Verde 2 (5.4 nm)
Paciencia (5.4 nm)
Cachoeira 5 (5.8 nm)
Riacho da Palha (6.1 nm)
Pelo Sinal (6.4 nm)
Lagoa da Porta (5.0 nm)
Estreito 2 (7.0 nm)
Catolezinho (2.2 nm)
Baixa Verde 2 (4.5 nm)
Canaan (5.4 nm)
Sabonete 4 (5.8 nm)
Lagoa da Moita (7.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SNMB Small Mombaça Airport Mombaça 0 nm E 63
FR893 Small IGUATU 41 nm S 150
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.5 nm N Pedra Branca, Ceará
39.1 nm NE Quixeramobim, Ceará
41.6 nm SE Iguatu
46.7 nm W List of craters on Mars: A-L


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010