Lagoa de Sao Joaquim, Brazil Page

Other names: Lagoa de São Joaquim

World:Brazil:Piaui
Latitude -5.6167 Longitude -41.4167 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 5° 37' 0S Long (DMS) 41° 25' 0W Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) America/Fortaleza
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0
Mid-range map of Lagoa%20de%20Sao%20Joaquim Large range map of Lagoa%20de%20Sao%20Joaquim

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Cagados (6.4 nm) Palmeira (4.2 nm)
Cumbe (6.7 nm)
Carnaubalzinho (7.6 nm)
Sao Miguel do Tapuio (8.9 nm)
Santana (5.0 nm)
Serrinha (5.1 nm)
Passagem Velha (7.6 nm)
Alto Verde (8.0 nm)
Esperanca (8.0 nm)
Sao Goncalo (9.2 nm)
Tucuns (9.4 nm)
Santos Reis (10.2 nm)
Olho d'Agua (2.8 nm)
Boa Vista (2.8 nm)
Pereirao (3.6 nm)
Fazenda Santa Luzia (5.6 nm)
Jenipapeiro (7.8 nm)
Mata Escura (8.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR1061 Small CRATEUS 49 nm E 60
SNWS Small Crateús Airport Crateús 49 nm E 60
SWVG Heli Riacho Verde Heliport Tauá 70 nm E 107
SNPC PCS Small Picos Airport Picos 86 nm S 184 Piquiatuba Transportes Aéreos
SBTE THE Medium SENADOR PETRONIO PORTELLA Teresina 90 nm W 291 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, Piquiatuba Transportes Aéreos
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.8 nm E List of unconfirmed impact craters on Earth
8.6 nm NE São Miguel do Tapuio
18.8 nm NW Castelo do Piauí
26.5 nm SE Assunção do Piauí


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 13:45:36 2016