Fazenda Inga, Brazil Page

Other names: Fazenda Ingá

World:Brazil:Piaui
Latitude -5.1833 Longitude -41.5000 Altitude (feet) 1013
Lat (DMS) 5° 10' 60S Long (DMS) 41° 30' 0W Altitude (meters) 308
Time zone (est) America/Fortaleza
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 489

Weather Charts


Fazenda Inga Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fazenda Inga Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fazenda Inga Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fazenda Lagoa do Barro (7.0 nm)
Exu (8.2 nm)
Salinas (4.2 nm)
Umburanas (5.4 nm)
Fazenda Santo Expedito (5.6 nm)
Fazenda Boqueirao (5.8 nm)
Aroeira II (8.1 nm)
Tapera (9.1 nm)
Arrecife (3.6 nm)
Tucuns (5.0 nm)
Angico Branco (6.0 nm)
Miraima II (7.2 nm)
Formigueiro (8.9 nm)
Serrinha (8.9 nm)
Vereda do Rocha (3.2 nm)
Fazenda Lunarda (4.2 nm)
Fazenda Sta Alice (6.4 nm)
Jacare (6.7 nm)
Castelo do Piaui (9.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SNWS Small Crateús Airport Crateús 47 nm E 92
FR1061 Small CRATEUS 47 nm E 92
SBTE THE Medium SENADOR PETRONIO PORTELLA Teresina 79 nm W 275 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, Piquiatuba Transportes Aéreos
SWVG Heli Riacho Verde Heliport Tauá 85 nm E 123
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.5 nm S Castelo do Piauí
12.1 nm W Juazeiro do Piauí
21.1 nm NW Sigefredo Pacheco
21.5 nm SE São Miguel do Tapuio


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:47:13 2016