Catingueiro, Brazil Page

Other names: Catinqueiro

World:Brazil:Estado do Piaui
Latitude -10.6500 Longitude -45.1833 Altitude (feet) 1732
Lat (DMS) 10° 39' 0S Long (DMS) 45° 10' 60W Altitude (meters) 527
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 736
Google links for Catingueiro Google links for Catingueiro, Brazil
Mid-range map of Catingueiro Large range map of Catingueiro
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pindaiba (7.8 nm)
Gravata (7.8 nm)
Caxingo (9.4 nm)
Boa Vista (11.1 nm)
Pocoes (11.7 nm)
Corrente (13.2 nm)
Boqueirao (13.3 nm)
Malhada da Barra (14.1 nm)
Ipameri (17.3 nm)
Cruz (19.3 nm)
Abobora (8.2 nm)
Barra Azul (12.9 nm)
Paraim (15.3 nm)
Caraibas (7.0 nm)
Esperanca (9.2 nm)
Cabeca de Boi (10.0 nm)
Passagem d'Areia (13.0 nm)
Batalha (14.7 nm)
Acre (15.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SNKR Small Corrente Airport Corrente 12 nm N 13
SJZQ Small Fazenda Monte Alegre Airport Corrente 14 nm E 69
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
43.7 nm SE Santa Rita de Cássia, Bahia
67.7 nm S Riachão das Neves


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010