Acude, Brazil Page

Other names: Açude

World:Brazil:Piaui
Latitude -5.3667 Longitude -41.7000 Altitude (feet) 866
Lat (DMS) 5° 22' 0S Long (DMS) 41° 42' 0W Altitude (meters) 263
Time zone (est) America/Fortaleza
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 596

Weather Charts


Acude Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Acude Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Acude Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sao Jose (6.0 nm)
Riachao (6.0 nm)
Gangorra (6.1 nm)
Tatajuba (6.7 nm)
Morada Nova (6.7 nm)
Goiaberira (10.0 nm)
Gama (3.0 nm)
Sao Francisco (4.0 nm)
Lajes (4.5 nm)
Esperanca (5.6 nm)
Lajes (7.2 nm)
Buriti Fechado (7.3 nm)
Castelo do Piaui (9.2 nm)
Fazenda Sta Alice (10.0 nm)
Passagem Funda (10.3 nm)
Brejo (3.0 nm)
Lagoa Redonda (4.2 nm)
Barras (6.4 nm)
Salobro (6.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SDYX Small Campo Maior Airport Campo Maior 45 nm W 312
FR1061 Small CRATEUS 60 nm E 81
SBTE THE Medium SENADOR PETRONIO PORTELLA Teresina 69 nm W 285 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, Piquiatuba Transportes Aéreos
SWVG Heli Riacho Verde Heliport Tauá 91 nm E 113
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.2 nm E Castelo do Piauí
9.6 nm W Cais River
11.7 nm N Juazeiro do Piauí
14.8 nm SW São João da Serra


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:54:33 2016