Terra Roxa d'Oeste, Brazil Page

Other names: Terra Roxa d’Oeste

World:Brazil:Parana
Latitude -24.1667 Longitude -54.0833 Altitude (feet) 1040
Lat (DMS) 24° 10' 0S Long (DMS) 54° 4' 60W Altitude (meters) 316
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12060

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Terra Roxa d'Oeste Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Terra Roxa d'Oeste Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Terra Roxa d'Oeste Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Guaira (10.9 nm)
Zororo (11.7 nm)
Salto del Guaira (13.7 nm)
Colonia Yacy Cora (19.8 nm)
Porto Novo (8.4 nm)
Porto Byington (13.5 nm)
Porto Isabel (14.5 nm)
Porto Rio Iguatemi (14.7 nm)
Altonia (17.2 nm)
Porto Sinop (7.4 nm)
Nova Ipira (9.2 nm)
Francisco Alves (14.9 nm)
Palotina (15.4 nm)
Arroio Guacu (15.9 nm)
Mercedes (17.9 nm)
Sao Luis (19.1 nm)
Santa Rosa (19.1 nm)
Tres Passos (19.3 nm)
Nova Maripa (20.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR1263 Small GUAIRA 7 nm W 310
SSGY QGA Small Guaíra Airport Guaíra 7 nm W 310
FR43502 Closed [Duplicate] Salto del Guaira Airport Salto del Guaira 16 nm W 298
SBCA CAC Medium CASCAVEL Cascavel 59 nm S 147 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Passaredo Linhas Aéreas
SBFI IGU Medium CATARATAS INTL Foz Do Iguacu 88 nm S 194 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, LATAM Perú
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm NW Terra Roxa, Paraná
8.4 nm N Piquiri River
8.4 nm N List of tributaries of the Río de la Plata
12.3 nm NW Guaíra Falls


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 12:43:20 2016