Sitio Volmir Bruel, Brazil Page

Other names: Sítio Volmir Bruel

World:Brazil:Parana
Latitude -25.5461 Longitude -49.7683 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 25° 32' 46S Long (DMS) 49° 46' 6W Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 827

Weather Charts


Sitio Volmir Bruel Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sitio Volmir Bruel Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sitio Volmir Bruel Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fazenda Sinuelo (1.6 nm)
Fazenda Sao Luis (2.3 nm)
Sitio Caiacanga (2.8 nm)
Caiacanga (2.9 nm)
Caiacanga (3.0 nm)
Haras Valente (4.5 nm)
Cabana Valente (4.6 nm)
Sitio Capao das Pombas (5.3 nm)
Fazenda Sao Bento (5.8 nm)
Chacara Rita Bruel (0.3 nm)
Sitio Tamandua (0.4 nm)
Tamandua (0.9 nm)
Sao Luis do Puruna (4.2 nm)
Chacara Pinhal (0.7 nm)
Rancho Aquidauana (1.5 nm)
Fazenda Santa Maria (3.1 nm)
Engenheiro Bley (4.4 nm)
Fazenda Belo Horizonte (4.5 nm)
Fazenda Floresta (6.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR1255 Small FAZENDA THALIA Balsa Nova 4 nm E 71
SSTH Small Fazenda Thália Airport Balsa Nova 4 nm E 71
SIJQ Heli Ryhad Palace Hotel Heliport Araucária 20 nm E 96
SBCT CWB Large AFONSO PENA Curitiba 32 nm E 88 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Florida West International Airways, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, Total Linhas Aéreas
SBJV JOI Medium LAURO CARNEIRO DE LOYOLA Joinville 66 nm E 128 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.1 nm W Porto Amazonas
8.8 nm E Balsa Nova
13.0 nm SE List of solar eclipses in the 11th century
13.7 nm S Lapa, Paraná
14.7 nm NW Palmeira, Paraná
14.8 nm SE Contenda


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:42:20 2016