Sao Francisco, Brazil Page

Other names: São Francisco

World:Brazil:Parana
Latitude -26.1156 Longitude -53.6908 Altitude (feet) 2001
Lat (DMS) 26° 6' 56S Long (DMS) 53° 41' 27W Altitude (meters) 609
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5715

Weather Charts


Sao Francisco Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sao Francisco Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sao Francisco Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Aurora (3.3 nm)
Santo Antonio do Sudoeste (3.4 nm)
San Antonio (4.0 nm)
Piva (4.5 nm)
San Antonio (4.6 nm)
Sao Sebastiao do Florido (6.0 nm)
Pranchita (6.2 nm)
Jaboti (6.1 nm)
Riqueza (6.4 nm)
Marcianopolis (2.4 nm)
Bela Vista (3.2 nm)
Lajeado Grande (4.2 nm)
Santa Isabel (5.0 nm)
Nossa Senhora de Fatima (5.8 nm)
Boa Vista do Capanema (6.3 nm)
Boa Esperanca (6.5 nm)
Linha Formosa (3.4 nm)
Sao Paulo II (5.8 nm)
Linha Sertaneja (6.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SATI Small Bernardo De Irigoyen Airport Bernardo de Irigoyen 9 nm S 174
FR1266 Small DIONISIO CERQUEIRA 10 nm S 162
SSHS Heli Helisul IV Heliport Foz Do Iguaçu 48 nm W 308
SARI IGR Medium CATARATAS DEL IGUAZU Iguazu 47 nm W 298 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Austral Líneas Aéreas, LATAM Argentina
SBFI IGU Medium CATARATAS INTL Foz Do Iguacu 53 nm W 305 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, LATAM Perú
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.0 nm N Andrade River
3.1 nm S List of extreme points of Argentina
3.7 nm NW Santo Antônio do Sudoeste
4.2 nm N San Antonio, Misiones
6.4 nm N Pranchita
6.9 nm SE Bom Jesus do Sul
8.6 nm S Dionísio Cerqueira


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:42:58 2016